Last updated: Jun 4, 2014

Weah Bellah

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083027361

Weah Bellah

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 1555 East Flamingo Road Ste. # 158 in Las Vegas, NV 89119. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083027361. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 385-9097. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Weah Bellah, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Weah Bellah.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Wellness Redemption & Rehabilitation Program (WRRP)
1555 East Flamingo Road
Las Vegas, 89119 NV
(702) 385-9097

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 73 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Shahara Monegan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 158 1555 East Flamingo Road Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Allan Medwood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 224 3955 Algonquin Drive Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Katrin Elizabeth Easter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 6070 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Janstzen Odusanya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit R27 1455 East Katie Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Zeferino Solis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 158 1555 East Flamingo Road Las Vegas, 89119, NV
William Gallego
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 235 1516 East Tropicana Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Summer Easley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1555 East Flamingo Road Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Jiabao Zhang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 118 4055 Spencer Street Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Dr. Debbie Barbaroussis-Goot
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 2255 Renaissance Drive Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Roxana N. Monsivais
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 121 828 East Flamingo Road Las Vegas, 89119, NV

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Weah Bellah treat?

Weah Bellah provides treatment for Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Weah Bellah accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Weah Bellah accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Weah Bellah?

Weah Bellah's office is located at 1555 East Flamingo Road Ste. # 158 in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

Does Weah Bellah have affiliation with practices?

Weah Bellah is affiliated with Wellness Redemption & Rehabilitation Program (WRRP).